Championnat : 2000 et plus Cote
FQE
Bye(s)
Membership expiré
1. Alexander Moiseenko GMI 2662a
2. Abhijit Kunte GMI 2535a
1ere
3. Sylvain Barbeau MF 2442
4. Vahagh Voskanyan MF 2346
5. Marat Khassanov MF 2318
6. Michael Schleifer MI 2303
7. Marc-André Laframbroise 2292
8. Hugues Massé M 2288
9. Steve Bolduc M 2272
10. Sam Kleinplatz MF 2263
11. Youness Fareh 2200a
12. Arkadiusz Luksza M 2181
13. Thierry Libersan 2167
14. Gilman, Arkady M 2166
2e, 3e
15. Stéphane Dupuis 2163
16. Stéphane Zafirov 2148
17. Olivier Tessier 2141
18. Neil Sullivan 2135
6e
19. Sebastien Riuz 2110
20. Steve Fillion 2092
21. Nicolas Arsenault 2090
3e
22. Louis Robichaud 2081
23. Thierry Le Duin 2061
24. Mathieu Cloutier 2059
25. Paul St-Amand 2040
26. Rasul Rozibakiyev 2039a
27. Érik Poirier 2032
28. Muhamet Bekteshi 2023
30/06/2006
29 Kiril Dimev 2014
30/06/2006
2e
30. Marc Bergeron 2009
30/06/2005
9e
31. Elshad Hajiyev 2007
24/04/2006
32. Serge Lacroix 2002
33. Louie Jiang 1997b
34. Luc Forget 1977
35. David Forget 1929
36. Michel Desjardins 1907
37. Louis Morin 1888
Section A : Moins de 2000 Cote
FQE
Bye(s)
Membership expiré
1. Ivo Panayotov 1971
30/04/2006
2. Dariush Kenani 1970
3. Michel Plante 1968
4. Richard Blais 1929
5. David Airapetyan 1897
6. Gaétan Samson 1881
7. Andrew C. Wang 1873c
Nouveau
1ere
8. Erick Gilbert 1863
9. Michel Girouard 1839
10. Jacquelin Perreault 1834
11. Claude Lalumière 1816
12. Lizandro Lopez 1814
31/01/2006
12. Benoit Pilotte 1749
13. Pierre Lesage 1651
30/04/2000
14. Theo Mathews 1647
15. René Bergeron 1445
Section B : Moins de 1800 Cote
FQE
Bye(s)
Membership expiré
1. Luc Gauthier 1769
2. Richard Cloutier 1739
3. Daniel Prégent 1736
4. Alain Boileau 1726
5. Marcel Laurin 1718
6. Claude-Eric Gates 1683
2e et 3e
7. Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 1678
8. Ronald Moore 1669
31/05/2006
9. Guy Piché 1660
10. Jerzy Milosz 1646
11. Sylvain Millette 1635
12. Svelta Vassileva 1605
13. Karl Schumacher 1604
14. Radmilo Soskic 1604
15. John Muraszko 1590
16. Xavier Bonifay 1567
17. Yuen Tak Mok 1562
18. Jacques Perreault 1548
19. Ilchin Rozybakiyev 1545
20. Carl Plourde 1543
21. Pierre Hébert 1534
22. Guy Brunet 1482
23. Raynald Néron 1444
Section C : Moins de 1600 Cote
FQE
Bye(s)
Membership expiré
1. Eric Sonn 1589
30/11/2005
2. Denis Gauthier-Raymond 1557
3. Benoit Nadeau 1524
4. René Bolduc 1503
5. Alexi Morin-Duchesne 1501
6. Christian Charest 1499
7. Zev Neumark-Gaudet 1497
8. Alain Teasdale 1452
9. Karl-Alexander Berg 1407
10. Yves Charbonneau 1373
11. Martin Bélanger 1354
12. Yvon Bond 1322
2e
13. Denis Pilon 1303
31/01/2006
14. Gilles Miron 1283
Section D : Moins de 1400 Cote
FQE
Bye(s)
Membership expiré
1. Ivan Hon 1382
2. Pierre Michaud 1351
3. Pascal Vincent 1333
4. Miladin Radovic 1329
5. Victor Perrault 1282
6. Sébastien Pairon 1276
7. Carl Zhang 1271
8. Peter Varfalvy 1258
1ere
9. Mathieu Dubois 1253
10. Ivan Jorge 1250
11. Clara C. Wang 1231c
Nouveau
12. Jean-Pierre Paquette 1225
13. Robert Cristel 1202
14. Mathieu Poulin 1200
15. Olivier Charbonneau 1197
16. Jean Flaubert-Bernard 1177
31/07/2004
17. Théodore Algazi 1055
18. François Bertin 1049
Section E: Moins de 1200 et S/C Cote
FQE
Bye(s)
Membership expiré
1. Benoit Beaulne 1163
2. Jean-Sébastien Clément 1153
3. Tristan Côté-Lalumière 1111
4. Mario Felton-Coletti 1074
23/04/2006
5. Vincent Beauregard 1048
6. Daniel Labine 1014
31/05/2006
7. Gilles N. Raymond 981
8. Marc-André Leclair 977
9. Adam Paquette 973
10. Nicolas Svetlovsky 965
11. Marc Poulin 949
20/11/2005
12. André Baril 907
13. Marek Adamowitz 844
2e, 3e et 4e
14. Francis Perron s/c
15. Evgueni Lapidous s/c
Nouveau
3e
16. Dias Abduralyrov s/c
17. Mike Brichko s/c
18. Jean-Philippe Bilodeau s/c
19. Mohammed Chraibi s/c
Nouveau
20. Brahim Beladel s/c
Nouveau

a : Cote FIDE
b : Cote FCE
c : Cote USCF

* : Classement à confirmer

Total : 128